Is Kellogg's Pop Tarts Frosted Cookies & Crème Toaster Pastries 384g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (vitamins [niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folate], mineral [iron]), sugar (genetically modified), dextrose (genetically modified), vegetable oil (genetically modified) (soy) (antioxidants [330, 319]), high fructose corn syrup (genetically modified), cocoa powder (5%), corn syrup (genetically modified), whey powder (milk) (2%), salt, choc crunch pieces (genetically modified) (gluten, wheat, soy), modified corn starch (genetically modified), raising agents (genetically modified) (450, 500), colours (150d, 171), flavour (milk), emulsifiers (genetically modified) (481, soy lecithin), beef gelatin, dried egg white. Contains gluten, wheat, milk, egg, soy.
Check Kellogg's Pop Tarts Frosted Cookies & Crème Toaster Pastries 384g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop Tarts Frosted Cookies & Crème Toaster Pastries 384g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop Tarts Frosted Cookies & Crème Toaster Pastries 384g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


