Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Frosted Crazy Berry Flavour 432g - 8 Pastries Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Icing Sugar, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Crackermeal, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Colour, Baking Powder, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat And Soy
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Frosted Crazy Berry Flavour 432g - 8 Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Frosted Crazy Berry Flavour 432g - 8 Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Frosted Crazy Berry Flavour 432g - 8 Pastries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


