Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge 13.5oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate-fudge flavor with sweet frosting and a flaky outer pastry; filling becomes soft and gooey when warmed. Commonly eaten straight from the package or toasted for a warm, melty texture. Reviewers cite satisfying chocolate taste, occasional uneven filling distribution, and convenient, portable use as a quick breakfast or snack.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate-fudge flavor with sweet frosting and a flaky outer pastry; filling becomes soft and gooey when warmed. Commonly eaten straight from the package or toasted for a warm, melty texture. Reviewers cite satisfying chocolate taste, occasional uneven filling distribution, and convenient, portable use as a quick breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Corn Syrup, Whey, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Datem, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Color Added
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge 13.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge 13.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge 13.5oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


