Is Kellogg's PopTarts Jumbo 24-Count, 1.2kg {Imported from Canada} Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar/ glucose-fructose, dextrose, icing sugar), Wheat flour, Vegetable oil and modified palm oil shortening, Cracker meal, Wheat starch, Salt, Citric acid, Baking powder, Dried pears, Dried apples, Gelatin, Baking soda, Dried strawberries, Corn starch, Corn flour, Wheat starch, Xanthan gum, Modified wheat starch, Palm oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel, Turmeric, Allura red, Yellow sunset FCF, Brilliant blue FCF, Titanium dioxide.Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, dextrose, icing sugar), Wheat flour, Vegetable and modified palm oil shortening, Cracker meal, Wheat starch, Salt, Citric acid, Baking powder, Dried grapes, Dried blueberries, Dried apples, Gelatin, Baking soda, Modified wheat starch, Corn flour, Natural and artificial flavour, Palm oil, Xanthan gum, Soy lecithin, Corn starch, Caramel, Turmeric, Titanium dioxide, Allura red, Indigotine, Blue brilliant FCF.Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, dextrose, icing sugar), Wheat flour, Vegetable oil and modified palm oil shortening, Cracker meal, Wheat starch, Salt, Baking powder, Citric acid, Dried pears, Dried raspberries, Dried apples, Gelatin, Baking soda, Natural and artificial flavour, Xanthan gum, Palm oil, Corn flour, Modified wheat starch, Soy lecithin, Corn starch, Caramel, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF.

Check Kellogg's PopTarts Jumbo 24-Count, 1.2kg {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's PopTarts Jumbo 24-Count, 1.2kg {Imported from Canada} is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWalmart CaAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep