Is Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a tangy cheddar-and-sour-cream flavor with a light, crisp snap; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional uneven flavor intensity. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, as a convenient on-the-go treat where portable, shareable crunch is desired for casual social occasions too.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- blue cheese
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- sodium caseinate
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a tangy cheddar-and-sour-cream flavor with a light, crisp snap; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional uneven flavor intensity. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, as a convenient on-the-go treat where portable, shareable crunch is desired for casual social occasions too.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Coconut Oil, Whey, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Reduced Lactose Whey, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Yellow 5, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Invert Sugar, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Starch, Yellow 6.
Check Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


