Is Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a tangy cheddar-and-sour-cream flavor with a light, crisp snap; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional uneven flavor intensity. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, as a convenient on-the-go treat where portable, shareable crunch is desired for casual social occasions too.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
- natural and artificial flavors
- autolyzed yeast extract
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a tangy cheddar-and-sour-cream flavor with a light, crisp snap; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional uneven flavor intensity. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, as a convenient on-the-go treat where portable, shareable crunch is desired for casual social occasions too.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Coconut Oil, Whey, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Reduced Lactose Whey, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Yellow 5, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Invert Sugar, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Starch, Yellow 6.
Check Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


