Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Mega Size, Original, 29.5oz Box (1 Box) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flavor
malt flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Malt Flavor, Salt.
Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Mega Size, Original, 29.5oz Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Mega Size, Original, 29.5oz Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Mega Size, Original, 29.5oz Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


