Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Mega Size, Original, 29.5oz Box (1 Box) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Malt Flavor, Salt.
Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Mega Size, Original, 29.5oz Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Mega Size, Original, 29.5oz Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Mega Size, Original, 29.5oz Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


