Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RAISINS, RICE, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID AND SODIUM ASCORBATE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Cup


