Is Kelloggs Raisin Bran Crunch, Single Servings, 2.8 Ounce , 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness
Check Kelloggs Raisin Bran Crunch, Single Servings, 2.8 Ounce , 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Raisin Bran Crunch, Single Servings, 2.8 Ounce , 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal Cups, Family Breakfast, Fiber Cereal, Original, 2.8oz Cup (1 Cup)
Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch
Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, 15.4oz Box (1 Box)
Stone & Skillet, Muffin English Cinnamon Raisin 4 Count, 10 Ounce
Raisin Bran Crunch
Where to buy
Kelloggs Raisin Bran Crunch, Single Servings, 2.8 Ounce , 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


