Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain wheat
wheat
whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver crisp, toasted-cereal texture balanced by chewy, sweet fruit bursts; reviewers note a pronounced sweetness and consistent crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack, also used as a yogurt or dessert topping. Customers frequently comment on packaging freshness and occasional overly-sweet batches, and portion-size concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking