Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver crisp, toasted-cereal texture balanced by chewy, sweet fruit bursts; reviewers note a pronounced sweetness and consistent crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack, also used as a yogurt or dessert topping. Customers frequently comment on packaging freshness and occasional overly-sweet batches, and portion-size concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking