Is Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Folic Acid), Iron, Colour), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Milk, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soybean And Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Agar, Sodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Bht, Contains Barley, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go