Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly toasted rice flavor and airy, crackling crunch characterize this single-serve crisped-rice cereal, often enjoyed with milk for breakfast or as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise portability, nostalgia, and consistent texture; common uses include snack packs, recipes like rice treats, and on-the-go breakfasts and convenient single-serve.

Description
Mildly toasted rice flavor and airy, crackling crunch characterize this single-serve crisped-rice cereal, often enjoyed with milk for breakfast or as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise portability, nostalgia, and consistent texture; common uses include snack packs, recipes like rice treats, and on-the-go breakfasts and convenient single-serve.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


