Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly toasted rice flavor and airy, crackling crunch characterize this single-serve crisped-rice cereal, often enjoyed with milk for breakfast or as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise portability, nostalgia, and consistent texture; common uses include snack packs, recipes like rice treats, and on-the-go breakfasts and convenient single-serve.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly toasted rice flavor and airy, crackling crunch characterize this single-serve crisped-rice cereal, often enjoyed with milk for breakfast or as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise portability, nostalgia, and consistent texture; common uses include snack packs, recipes like rice treats, and on-the-go breakfasts and convenient single-serve.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


