Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy flakes deliver a mild toasted-rice flavor and a rapidly softening crispness when combined with liquid. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or base for cereal bars and marshmallow treats. Review themes note consistent texture, nostalgic appeal, family-friendly portioning, and occasional concerns about packaging durability and crunch retention.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice. Sugar. Salt. Corn And Barley Malt Extract. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron. Niacinamide. Thiamine Hydrochloride. Cholecalciferol (vitamin 03), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride. 0-calcium Pantothenate. Folic Acid. Contains Barley Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking