Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 30.5 Ounce (Pack of 96) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Inulin From Chicory Root, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Glycerin, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Apple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon Oleoresin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht For Freshness, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nonfat Milk
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 30.5 Ounce (Pack of 96) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 30.5 Ounce (Pack of 96) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps 7.04 Ounce Plastic Bag
Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case.
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 30.5 Ounce (Pack of 96) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


