Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact multipack offers lightly sweet, creamy-cereal flavor with crisp, airy cereal texture and a satisfying crunch. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick between-meal treat. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and enjoyable crunch, while some mention small bar size and occasional breakage during transport. Noting mild sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal (28%) (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 {Riboflavin}, Vitamin B1 {Thiamin}, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (13%) (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut) in varying proportions, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk (5.5%), Sugar, Fructose, Oligofructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Calcium Carbonate, Milk Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Acidity Regulator (Diphosphates), Flavourings, Vitamin D For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking