Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes Blueberry & Apple Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholewheat
- cereal flours
wholewheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal flours(83%)(rice, out, wholewheat, maize), corn fibre, fruit and vegetable concentrates(apple, blueberry, carrot, cherry), freeze dried fruit and vegetable powders(blueberry, apple, beetroot), beetroot juice, flavourings, salt, soy protein isolate.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes Blueberry & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes Blueberry & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


