Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate 30 x 36g (1080g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate chunks
- milk whey powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Rapeseed) In Varying Proportions, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fructose, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Beef Gelatin, Salt, Flavourings, Antioxidant (E320)
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate 30 x 36g (1080g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate 30 x 36g (1080g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate 30 x 36g (1080g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


