Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Homestyle Chocolatey Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow Cream (corn Syrup, Fructose, Sugar, Dried Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Salt), Cereals (rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Malted Barley Extract, Monoglycerides), Marshmallows (corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Palm Oil And [or] Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk Ingredients, Salt), Vegetable Oil Shortening And Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor (contains Milk), Tartaric Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht. Contains: Barley, Milk, Soy.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Homestyle Chocolatey Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Homestyle Chocolatey Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


