Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bars 4x28g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • glycerol
  • humectant
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bar 28g (pack of 4) are crispy marshmallow squares made with puffed rice cereal. They are individually wrapped and ready-to-eat, making them perfect for snacks and snack-ready. These treats come in many flavors and are great for sharing with friends and family. People appreciate their convenience and delicious taste, making them a popular choice for game day snacks. With their crispy texture and sweet marshmallow flavor, Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bar 28g (pack of 4) provide a delightful snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal (35%) (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Marshmallow (33%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Flavouring), Fructose, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Emulsifiers (E472e, E472a), Antioxidant (E320)

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bars 4x28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Marshmallow Snack Bars 4x28g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go