Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Chocolatey Drizzle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • malt favor

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-drizzled bar offers a chewy interior with crisp pieces and a contrasting chocolate topping. Typically eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and sweet chocolate flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional feedback about stickiness or overly sweet taste and easy portability for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Rice Cereal (rice, Sugar, Sait, Malt Favor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Sorbitan Tristearate), Corn Syrup Solids. Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Gelatin, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Bht For Freshness. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Chocolatey Drizzle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go