Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 26 Oz, 20 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 11 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • less of dextrose
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • acetylated monoglycerides
  • natural and artificial butter flavor
  • +7 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Fructose, Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Water, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor (Contains Milk), Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Bht For Freshness, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Dextrose, Glycerin, Salt, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Soy Lecith

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 26 Oz, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 26 Oz, 20 Ct is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast