No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Rice Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids. Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Milk), Salt, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares | Spoonful