Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Mini-Squares, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Grab 'N' Go, 11.2 Oz, 28 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Maltflavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin 1(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq Forfreshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Salt, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Mini-Squares, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Grab 'N' Go, 11.2 Oz, 28 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Mini-Squares, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Grab 'N' Go, 11.2 Oz, 28 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Mini-Squares, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Grab 'N' Go, 11.2 Oz, 28 Ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


