Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Seasonal Mini Squares 32 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a contrast of soft chew and crisp bite, offered in small, individually wrapped portions. Commonly used for snacks, lunchboxes, classroom treats, and party favors. Reviewers frequently note convenient sizing, consistent seasonal flavors, and popularity with children, while some mention occasional variation in freshness and packaging.

Description
Sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a contrast of soft chew and crisp bite, offered in small, individually wrapped portions. Commonly used for snacks, lunchboxes, classroom treats, and party favors. Reviewers frequently note convenient sizing, consistent seasonal flavors, and popularity with children, while some mention occasional variation in freshness and packaging.
Ingredients
Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Salt, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Seasonal Mini Squares 32 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Seasonal Mini Squares 32 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Seasonal Mini Squares 32 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


