No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Chocolatey Chip 2.9oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, WHEY, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Chocolatey Chip 2.9oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Chocolatey Chip 2.9oz | Spoonful