Is KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL Corn Free?

Description
Sweet, light toasted flavor with a soft, chewy interior and crisp outer bite; often enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert component. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, portability, and kid appeal, while some mention stickiness, varying firmness, and concerns about packaging freshness during shipping and occasional size inconsistency.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- corn syrup solids
- contains two percent, less of dextrose, glycerin, salt, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride
- fructose
- corn syrup
- vegetable oil
- margarine
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, light toasted flavor with a soft, chewy interior and crisp outer bite; often enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert component. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, portability, and kid appeal, while some mention stickiness, varying firmness, and concerns about packaging freshness during shipping and occasional size inconsistency.
Ingredients
Toasted Rice Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Fructose, Margarine (vegetable Oil (soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Water, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor (contains Milk), Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Bht For Freshness, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Dextrose, Glycerin, Salt, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Soy Lecithin, Toasted Rice Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin. Milk, Soy.
Check KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


