Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Puffed Rice Cereal (28%) (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar) (13%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Coconut) In Varying Proportions, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Whey Powder (milk), Humectants (glycerol, Sorbitol), Chicory Root Fibre, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (sodium Phosphates), Antioxidants (ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D. Contains Barley, Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ


