Is Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Cinnamon. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go