Is Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal Blueberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Malt Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal Blueberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


