Is Kelloggs Special K Breakfast Drink Blueberry Smoothie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Puree (Blueberry,plum), Milk Powder, Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre (Chicory), Stabilisers (Xantham Gum,potassium Citrate), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carmine)

Check Kelloggs Special K Breakfast Drink Blueberry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelloggs Special K Breakfast Drink Blueberry Smoothie is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie