Is Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Cereal, 360g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran
  • wheat flakes
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • oat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat bran
wheat flakes
wheat

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Bran, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Dried Apples, Brown Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Skim Milk, Natural Flavour, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Skim Milk), Wheat Flakes, Molasses, Colour (Anthocyanin), Citric Acid, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Wheat, Oat, Barley, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Cereal, 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Cereal, 360g is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Kellogg's Special K Fruit and Yogurt Cereal, 360g | Spoonful