Is Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour - 125g, 10 bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored fruit crisps offer a light, crisp texture with bursts of fruity sweetness and a crunchy bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, breakfast accompaniment, or on-the-go treat. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging, consistent crunch, and enjoyable taste, while a few mention sweetness intensity, packaging concerns, and small bar size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Powder, Palm Oil, Modified Milk, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Colour (Carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Alginate, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour - 125g, 10 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour - 125g, 10 bars is available at 11 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep