Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Coconut Cashew & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 165g, 5 bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Coconut, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Fructose, Quinoa, Dextrose, Cocoa, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sorbitol, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Soy Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Peanut, Cashew, Soy, Almond And Milk , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Coconut Cashew & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 165g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Coconut Cashew & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 165g, 5 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Coconut Cashew & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 165g, 5 bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


