Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bittersweet-flavored snack bar with a firm, chewy base and crunchy inclusions; commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers praise the balanced flavor, texture, and convenience, while some note small portion size and occasional variability in sweetness and crunch, noted across stores and purchase batches too

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Roasted Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Fructose, Rice Flour, Invert Cane Syrup, Coconut, Dextrose, Cocoa, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Bht, Soy Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Sulphites, Contains Peanut, Almond, Soy And Sulphite, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars is available at 11 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go