Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Fructose, Rice Flour, Coconut, Invert Cane Syrup, Dextrose, Cocoa, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Peanut, Almond, Milk And Soy , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


