Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Fructose, Rice Flour, Coconut, Invert Cane Syrup, Dextrose, Cocoa, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Peanut, Almond, Milk And Soy , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


