Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Fructose, Rice Flour, Coconut, Invert Cane Syrup, Dextrose, Cocoa, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Peanut, Almond, Milk And Soy , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar, 5 Bars, 165g, 165 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


