Is Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, Bulk Size, 162 Count (Pack of 9, 7.92 oz Trays) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Apple Powder, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Reduced Minerals Whey, Datem, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Fruit Juice For Color, Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Rosemary Extract For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, Bulk Size, 162 Count (Pack of 9, 7.92 oz Trays) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, Bulk Size, 162 Count (Pack of 9, 7.92 oz Trays) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, 5.28 Oz, 12 Ct
Kellogg's Special K 100 Calorie Snacks Brown Sugar Cinnamon Pastry Crisps
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Strawberry, Value Pack, 15.84 Oz, 36 Ct
Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Blueberry, 15.5oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, Bulk Size, 162 Count (Pack of 9, 7.92 oz Trays) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


