Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Blackcurrant & Pumpkin Seeds 35g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almond butter
  • cashew

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Oats, Wholewheat, Barley, Wholewheat Flour, Rice Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Nuts, Cashew, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrant Fruit Pieces, Blackcurrant, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Pumpkin Seeds, Almond Butter, Soy Protein Isolate, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring

Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Blackcurrant & Pumpkin Seeds 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Blackcurrant & Pumpkin Seeds 35g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go