Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin D3, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking