Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin D3, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


