Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin D3, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Protein, Milk Chocolate, 15g Protein, 12 Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


