Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Vanilla Cappuccino 10fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NONFAT MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COFFEE EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, IRON (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), POTASSIUM IODIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN B12

Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Vanilla Cappuccino 10fl oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie