Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Vanilla Cappuccino 10fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COFFEE EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, IRON (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), POTASSIUM IODIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN B12
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Vanilla Cappuccino 10fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Liquids Vanilla Cappuccino 10fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


