Is Kellogg's Special K, Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Cherry Nut, 7.38 Oz, 6 Ct Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oats
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Fructose, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar), Dextrose, Dried Cranberries, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Glycerin, Roasted Soybeans, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Whey, Elderberry Juice Concentrate For Color, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Starch
Check Kellogg's Special K, Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Cherry Nut, 7.38 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K, Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Cherry Nut, 7.38 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K, Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Cherry Nut, 7.38 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


