Is Kellogg's Special K Red Berries Breakfast Cereal 330g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat
  • malted barley flour

wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp flakes with sweet-tart red-berry accents deliver a crunchy texture that retains initial crunch then softens over time; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or as a topping. Reviewers note enjoyable fruit-forward flavor and convenience, while some report excessive sweetness, occasional stale pieces, and packaging or value concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (45%), Wholewheat (36%), Sugar, Barley (4.5%), Freeze Dried Fruits (4.5%) (Strawberry, Cherry, Cranberry), Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B120

Check Kellogg's Special K Red Berries Breakfast Cereal 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Red Berries Breakfast Cereal 330g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go