Is Kellogg's Special K Strawberries & Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Malt Flavor, Brown Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Juice For Color, Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (cultured Nonfat Milk [heat-treated After Culturing]), Honey, Soy Lecithin, Malt Extract, Lactic Acid, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Cinnamon, Beta-carotene For Color, Citric Acid, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat, Milk and Almond Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Special K Strawberries & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking